Artists, Chefs & Musicians

Featured Market

April 11 - Go Green Market Kickoff to 2020 Season!
8 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Artists: 

  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Ellen Pollock (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Billy Rudy (Wood)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Johnny Mullen (Wood)

Performance By: 

SOJORN - Variety of Hits (9 a.m. to 12 p.m.)
Fifes and Drums of York Town - 10 a.m.

Wellness Market
Vanilla Cake Macarons

Featured Market

April 18 - Sister Cities French Market
8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists: TBD

Performance By: 

Ron Herrick
DJ

Little kids pose with Mr. Smee during Pirate Festival

Featured Market

April 25 - Pirate Invasion Market
8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists: 

  • Rachel Oney (Paintings)
  • Susan Sweder (Paintings)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Jacqueline Weber (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Jacqui McNeil (Glass)
  • Billy Rudy (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Kino Alpacas (Alpaca Products)

Performance By: 

Phil Poteat
Acoustical Guitar

Featured Market

May 9 - Wellness Market
8 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Billy Rudy (Wood)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)





Performance By: 

Ron Herrick
DJ

Penn Farm Vegetables

May 16, 2020

Artists:

  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Johnny Mullen (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)

Performance By: 

Audio Portrait
Acoustical Harmony

May 23, 2020

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Tammy Faulkner (Photography)

Performance By: 

Scrapper T Duo
Toe-Tapping Originals

Market Chef Demo

May 30, 2020

Artists:

  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)




Performance By: 

Dave Crumpler & Michael Glass
Acoustical Duo

June 6, 2020

Artists:

  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance By: 

Lana Puckett & Kim Person
Folk/Country

June 13, 2020

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)

Performance By: 

The Bryan Forrest Band Pop/Acoustical/Americana

June 20, 2020

Artists:

  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance By: 

Louis Vangieri
Acoustical Guitar

June 27, 2020

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Tammy Faulkner (Photography)

Performance By: 

Ron Fetner
Acoustical Americana

July 11, 2020

Artists:

  • Rachel Oney (Painting)
  • Johnny Mullen (Wood)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance By: 

Tim Seaman
Hammered Dulcimer

July 18, 2020

Artists:

  • Ellen Pollock (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)


Performance By:

Hannah Jai
Acoustical Guitar

July 25, 2020

Artists:

  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance By: 

Henley Fork
Oldtime Appalachian

August 1, 2020

Artists:

  • TBD
  • TBD

Performance By

Dave Crumpler and Michael Glass
Acoustical Duo

August 8, 2020

Artists:

  • Rachel Oney (Paintings)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Johnny Mullen (Wood)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance By: 

Robbie Kerns & Clayton Ware
Acoustical Rock & Blues

August 15, 2020

Artists:

  • Tammy Faulkner (Photography)
  • Chanée Hall (Gemstone & Silver Jewelry)
  • Al Selby (Leather Products)


Performance by: 

Phil Poteat
Acoustical Guitar

August 22, 2020

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Ellen Pollock (Jewlery)
  • Al Selby (Leather Products)

Performance By: 

Lana Puckett & Kim Person
Folk/Country

August 29, 2020

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance By: 

Scrapper T Duo
Toe-Tapping Originals

September 5, 2020

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)

Performance By: 

Phil Poteat
Acoustical Guitar

September 12, 2020

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)

Performance By:

Ron Fetner
Acoustical Americana

September 19, 2020

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance By:

Audio Portrait
Acoustical Harmony

September 26, 2020

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)

Performance by: 

New Sound Alliance
Jazz

Featured Market

October 10 - Fall Festival
8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Susan Sweder (Paintings)
  • Sheila Moore (Paintings)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Billy Rudy (Wood)
  • Johnny Mullen (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Pamela Kinney (Author)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Ellen Pollock (Jewelry)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Tammy Faulkner (Photography)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)
  • Kino Alpacas (Alpaca Products)
  • Al Selby (Leather Products)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)

Performance by: 

Ron Herrick
DJ

Fall Festival 3
Fall Festival 2
Fall Festival 1
Fire and Life Safety boat docked at Riverwalk Landing Pier
York-Poquoson Sheriff's Deputies working Farmers Market

Featured Market

First Responders Market - October 17 
8 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Artists:

  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)




Performances by: 

SOJORN
Variety of Hits

October 24, 2020

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance by: 

Richie Beard
Acoustical Guitar

Featured Market

Paws at the River - October 31
9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Sheila Moore (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Billy Rudy (Wood)
  • Johnny Mullen (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Jacqueline Weber (Jewelry)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Al Selby (Leather Products)
  • Kino Alpacas (Alpaca Products)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)

Performance by: 

Phil Poteat
Acoustical Guitar

Paws at the River Pet Portrait
Maritime Festival
Maritime Festival (1)

Featured Market

Nov. 14, 2020  - Maritime Market
9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Shelia Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Billy Rudy (Wood)
  • Johnny Mullen (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Kino Alpacas (Alpaca Products)
  • Jacqui McNeil

Performance by: 

TBD

Harvest Festival (2)
Harvest Festival

Featured Market

Nov. 21 - Harvest Festival
9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Sheila Moore (Paintings)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Billy Rudy (Wood)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Ellen Pollock (Jewelry)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Kino Alpacas (Alpaca Products)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Jacqui McNeil (Glass)

Performance by: 

Ralph Motley and the Last Minute Grass -
Bluegrass

Featured Market

Dec. 12 - Mistletoe Market
9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Billy Rudy (Wood)
  • Johnny Mullen (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Ellen Pollock (Jewelry)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Kino Alpacas (Alpaca Products)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Jacqui McNeil (Glass)

Performance by:

Ron Herrick - DJ-Playing holiday favorites

Kids with Santa
Toyland Parade Riverwalk Landing Polar Express